Skip to content
Knock2

Vector alternative

Nearly twice the people. A fraction of the price.

Vector says it identifies about 30-35% of US traffic, on annual contracts from $36,000. Knock2 names 62% of US engaged sessions, month-to-month from $199.

7-day free trial. Live on your site in minutes.

ChalkBasetenWayflyerAirTruvetaOrder.co
person-level coverage
US visitors identified to the person out of every 100: Knock2 62 on every plan from $199 a month; Vector 30 to 35 on its website identification page, from $36,000 a year, and 15 to 30 on its de-anonymization page
93%Company match rate
62%US person match rate
1,000+GTM teams

01 · Price

Prove it in a month.

A full year on Knock2’s biggest plan costs a third of Vector’s smallest. And you pay monthly, so you can stop if it doesn’t work.

Vector sells one annual contract, priced from your usage, with presets from $36,000 to $96,000 a year.

“I was blown away with your tool. I hooked it up and within 45 minutes we booked a meeting.”
Rodrigo Diaz de Rivera, VP Sales & Marketing, OrderEase
a year at list price
What a year costs at list price: Knock2 Startup $2,388 and Scale $11,988, billed monthly; Vector Starter from $36,000, Growth $60,000 and Scale $96,000, one annual contract

02 · Buying committee

The whole committee, not one visitor.

Knock2 starts from the person who visited, then finds the rest of the buying committee at that account, with verified emails, on every plan.

Reps reach everyone who decides, not just the one person who read your pricing page.

knock2 · buying committee
A Knock2 account panel for Wiz: the visitor on the site and four more buyers found at the account, each with a verified email

03 · Delivery

Into your sequencer, not just your CRM.

Send each buyer to HubSpot or Salesforce with an owner, a Slack alert, and straight into Apollo, Outreach, Lemlist, Instantly, Smartlead or HeyReach.

Vector sends alerts to Slack and syncs to your CRM and ad platforms. It names no sequencer integrations.

How routing works →

knock2 · one visit, every system
One identified visitor written to every system by one workflow run: a HubSpot contact with an owner and mapped fields, a Slack post to the owner, an Apollo sequence and a signed webhook to Clay

04 · Lead scoring

Scored before anyone looks.

Describe your ideal customer in a sentence. Every visitor and account gets a score and the reason for it, so reps start with the best fit.

How lead scoring works →

knock2 · lead score
Knock2 lead score settings: target companies and target buyers written in plain English, with Draft from my website

Which one fits

Different jobs. Pick yours.

Choose Vector if

  • You want an ABM platform: 30+ signals, AI buying stages and account journeys in one place.
  • You run ads to the same accounts on LinkedIn, Google, Meta and Reddit.
  • You have an annual budget of $36,000 or more for it.

Choose Knock2 if

  • You want the most people named on your site, for reps to reach the same day.
  • Buyers should land in your sequencer, not only your CRM and Slack.
  • You want to prove it month-to-month, from $199, before any annual contract.

Side by side

Knock2 vs Vector

Vector figures are what Vector publishes on its own website and pricing page.

Knock2Vector
US visitors identified to the person62% of engaged sessions30-35% on one page, 15-30% on another
Companies identified93% of engaged sessionsNot published
Price$199 to $999 a month$36,000 to $96,000 a year, priced from usage
BillingMonthly, cancel any timeOne annual contract
Free trial7 daysNot listed
Ad audiencesMetaLinkedIn, Google, Meta, Reddit
SequencersApollo, Outreach, Lemlist, Instantly, Smartlead, HeyReachNot listed
Slack, CRM and AI toolsSlack, HubSpot, Salesforce, Attio, MCP serverSlack, HubSpot, Salesforce, MCP server

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is Knock2 a Vector alternative?

Yes, if the job is naming the people on your website and getting them to your reps. Knock2 identifies 62%* of US engaged sessions to the person and 93%* of engaged sessions to the company, finds the rest of the buying committee, and routes each buyer into your CRM, Slack and sequencer. Vector is a broader ABM platform built around signals, buying stages and ad audiences.

How does Knock2's match rate compare with Vector's?

Vector's website identification page says it identifies about 30-35% of US traffic at the contact level, and its de-anonymization page says 15-30%. Knock2 identifies 62%* of US engaged sessions to the person, measured against Google Analytics engaged sessions. The fairest test is to run both on your own traffic.

How much does Vector cost compared with Knock2?

Vector's pricing page lists one annual contract, with presets of $36,000, $60,000 and $96,000 a year, priced from your usage. Knock2 is month-to-month: Startup $199, Pro $349, Growth $499, Growth Plus $749 and Scale $999 a month, each with a 7-day free trial. See pricing.

Does Knock2 do ad audiences like Vector?

Partly. Knock2 syncs the visitors you choose into Meta Custom Audiences and shows which ad campaigns bring buyers to your site (see Ad Reveal). Vector syncs audiences to LinkedIn, Google, Meta and Reddit, so if multi-network ABM advertising is the main job, Vector covers more networks.

Try it for a month, not a year.

Join 1,000+ GTM teams turning website traffic into pipeline.

Rather talk first? Book a demo →